Alabama Pawn Shop Laws
[…] (1) A clear and accurate description of the property, including model and serial number if indicated on the property.
(2) The name, residence address, and date of birth of the pledgor or seller.
(3) Date of the pawn or purchase transaction.
(4) Type of identification and the identification number accepted from pledgor or seller.
(5) Description of the pledgor including approximate height, sex, and race.
(6) Amount of cash advanced.
(7) The maturity date of the pawn transaction and the amount due.
(8) The monthly rate and pawn charges.

§ 5-19A-4. Certain information to be printed on pawn tickets.

The following information shall be printed on all pawn tickets:
(1) The statement that “Any personal property pledged to a pawnbroker within this state is subject to sale or disposal when there has been no payment made on the account for a period of 30 days past maturity date of the original contract, and no further notice is necessary.”
(2) The statement that “The pledgor of this item attests that it is not stolen, it has no liens or encumbrances against it, and the pledgor has the right to sell or pawn the item.”
(3) The statement that “The item pawned is redeemable only by the bearer of this ticket.”